Skip to content

Liga MX Femenil: Apertura 2020 Jornada 3 (08/27/2020)

Photo by Ian Beckley on Pexels.com

Guadalajara vs. Toluca (4-1)

The Chivas of Guadalajara were able to win their match against Toluca spearheading them into the top position of the league. In a decisive win like the one from last week, Chivas was able to start early and work on their opponents leading to an astounding victory.

At the 17th minute, Alicia Cervantes scored the first goal of Chivas.

At the 40th minute, Mariel Roman would score the goal of Toluca.

At the 56th minute, Joseline Montoya would score the second goal for Chivas.

At the 68th minute, Dania Perez scored the third goal for Chivas.

At the 88th minute Maria Sanchez scored the fourth goal for Chivas.


TeamsGames PlayedWinsDrawsLossesGoalsGoals againstPoints
Chivas33001019
Tigres2200626
Rayadas2200636
Aguilas2200526
Pachuca2200416
Leon2101423
Cruz Azul2101433
Atlas2101553
San Luis2101333
Puebla2101333
Pumas1010001
Queretaro2011121
Toluca3012261
Bravas2011151
Santos Laguna1001130
Necaxa2002040
Tijuana2002040
Mazatlan2002280
%d bloggers like this: