Skip to content

Women’s Campeonato Brasileiro(09/07/2020)

Photo by Kaique Rocha on Pexels.com

SC Corinthians vs. Cruzeiro (4-1)

Corinthians was able to win their match in the Campeonato Brasileiro de Futebol Femenino with Cruzeiro. The score is 4-1. At the 30th minute, Gabriela Zanotti scored the first goal for Corinthians 1-0. At the 46th minute, Micaelly Brazil dos Santos scored a goal for Cruzeiro 1-1. At the 48th minute, Carina Gomes Fernandes scored the second goal for Corinthians 2-1. At the 74th minute, Gabrielle Jordao Portilho scored the third goal for Corinthians 3-1. At the 92nd minute, Pamela Faria da Silva Lima scored the fourth goal for Corinthians 4-1.

The game is played at the Estadio Parque Sao Jorge.

Games to be played on 09/07/2020.

SC Corinthians vs. Cruzeiro (@18:00 EST)

TeamGamesWinsDrawsLostGoal DifferencePoints
Santos7601+1618
Palmeiras7502+915
Corinthians6501+815
Gremio7502+1115
Internacional7430+1115
Kindermann7412+1013
Ferroviaria7403+1012
Sao Jose7403+412
Sao Paolo7313+310
Flamengo7313-210
Iranduba730409
Cruzeiro6303-29
Minas7214+37
Osasco7016-191
Vitoria7007-260
Ponte Preta7007-300

%d bloggers like this: